COMPETITION SPONSORS

  • 1 Kerrykeel '71 F.C.
    Division Two...
  • 1 Bonagee United
    Division One...
  • 1 Kildrum Tigers Reserves
    Saturday division...
  • 1 Castlefin Celtic
    Brian Mc Cormick...
  • 1 Strand Rovers
    Strand Rovers...

LATEST FIXTURES

view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 26th May, 2019
Brian McCormick Cup
Milford United FC 1 vs 2 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Castlefin Celtic 5 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 7 vs 2 Milford United FC
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 0 Glenea United
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
Arranmore United 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Old Orchard Division Two
Killdrum Tigers 3 vs 1 Milford United FC
Voodoo Venue Cup
Strand Rovers FC 1 vs 3 Glencar Celtic
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Sunday 05th May, 2019
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 4 Castlefin Celtic
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 3 Donegal Town FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
Saturday 04th May, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
Arranmore United 1 vs 2 Glenea United
Oldtown Celtic 3 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
St Catherines FC Reserves 0 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Glenea United 1 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Rathmullan Celtic 4 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Lifford Celtic FC 1 vs 4 Drumoghill FC
Drumkeen United 4 vs 1 Convoy Arsenal FC
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 0 St Catherines FC Reserves
Donegal Town FC 4 vs 0 Glencar Celtic
Glenea United 2 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
Strand Rovers FC 5 vs 0 Oldtown Celtic
Old Orchard Division Two
Drumkeen United 0 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Friday 26th April, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Killdrum Tigers 2 vs 0 Milford United FC
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
Dunlewey Celtic 1 vs 5 Arranmore United
Donegal Town FC 4 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Glencar Celtic 0 vs 0 Glenea United
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 3 Strand Rovers FC
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Old Orchard Division Two
Killdrum Tigers 6 vs 1 Fintown Harps AFC
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
Killdrum Tigers 2 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Milford United FC 0 vs 3 Keadue Rovers FC
Rathmullan Celtic 0 vs 0 Glenea United
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Bonagee United FC 5 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal FC
Lifford Celtic FC 0 vs 2 Ballybofey United FC
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Deele Harps FC 3 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 3 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
Oldtown Celtic 0 vs 3 Arranmore United
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 4 Strand Rovers FC
Dunlewey Celtic 1 vs 5 Donegal Town FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Glenea United
St Catherines FC Reserves 1 vs 4 Glencar Celtic
Old Orchard Division Two
Milford United FC 1 vs 1 Drumoghill FC Res
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 0 Gweedore United FC
Sunday 07th April, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 2 Ballybofey United FC
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Lagan Harps FC 0 vs 2 Cranford FC
Lifford Celtic FC 2 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Copany Rovers FC 2 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Curragh Athletic FC 0 vs 1 Raphoe Town
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 2 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 2 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
Saturday 06th April, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
St Catherines FC 1 vs 3 Cappry Rovers
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Deele Harps FC 8 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Glencar Inn Division One
Arranmore United 3 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Dunlewey Celtic 1 vs 6 Keadue Rovers FC
Old Orchard Division Two
Drumkeen United 0 vs 0 Milford United FC
Voodoo Venue Cup
Glencar Celtic 4 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 3 Strand Rovers FC
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Glenea United 1 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 1 Killdrum Tigers
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Cranford FC 2 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Drumkeen United 3 vs 0 Lagan Harps FC
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 6 Gweedore United FC
Curragh Athletic FC 3 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Ulster Shield
Arranmore United 1 vs 1 Glengad FC
Milford United FC 0 vs 3 Cockhill Celtic Youth
Glencar Inn Division One
Glenea United 0 vs 2 Strand Rovers FC
Oldtown Celtic 5 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Brian McCormick Cup
Milford United FC 3 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal FC
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Killdrum Tigers 3 vs 2 Glenea United
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 0 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Milford United FC 3 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
St Catherines FC 1 vs 0 Donegal Town FC
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Bonagee United FC 3 vs 1 Drumkeen United
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 3 Cranford FC
Gweedore Celtic 2 vs 0 Lagan Harps FC
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Kerrykeel 71 FC 5 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Raphoe Town 2 vs 3 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 3 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
Arranmore United 3 vs 0 Glencar Celtic
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Glenea United 3 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
Oldtown Celtic 3 vs 2 St Catherines FC Reserves
Strand Rovers FC 5 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
Old Orchard Division Two
Milford United FC 4 vs 1 Gweedore Celtic
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 4 Killdrum Tigers
Brian McCormick Cup
Ballybofey United FC 1 vs 2 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 17th March, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Donegal Town FC 0 vs 2 Cappry Rovers
Saturday 16th March, 2019
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal FC
Glencar Inn Division One
Donegal Town FC 3 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Old Orchard Division Two
Drumoghill FC Res 0 vs 2 Milford United FC
Thursday 14th March, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 3 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 10th March, 2019
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 0 Milford United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
St Catherines FC 1 vs 6 Glenea United
Donegal Town FC 1 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Glenree United FC 0 vs 4 Raphoe Town
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 6 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Saturday 09th March, 2019
Dunkineely Celtic FC 2 vs 4 Curragh Athletic FC
Glencar Inn Division One
Donegal Town FC 2 vs 1 Arranmore United
Dunlewey Celtic 1 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
Glencar Celtic 2 vs 2 Strand Rovers FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 3 Oldtown Celtic
St Catherines FC Reserves 1 vs 3 Glenea United
Sunday 03rd March, 2019
Brian McCormick Sports & Premier
Donegal Town FC 1 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Glenea United 0 vs 4 Cappry Rovers
Keadue Rovers FC 1 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Rathmullan Celtic 3 vs 2 Killdrum Tigers
Temple Domestic Appliance D1
Convoy Arsenal FC 0 vs 3 Cranford FC
Drumoghill FC 0 vs 4 Ballybofey United FC
Gweedore Celtic 1 vs 6 Drumkeen United
Lifford Celtic FC 2 vs 1 Lagan Harps FC
Donegal Physiotherapy & Performance Centre D2
Deele Harps FC 2 vs 1 Copany Rovers FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 0 vs 3 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 5 vs 3 Glenree United FC
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
Glencar Inn Division One
St Catherines FC Reserves 0 vs 7 Arranmore United
Glencar Celtic 4 vs 2 Oldtown Celtic
Old Orchard Division Two
Drumbar FC 3 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Drumoghill FC Res 2 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Voodoo Venue Cup
Fintown Harps AFC 3 vs 2 Keadue Rovers FC
view all results here

LATEST NEWS

League Awards Function 2019
09/06/2019
The Radisson Blu Hotel in Letterkenny was the venue for this year's Annual Presentation Function...
read on


01/01/1970
read on




Player Profile

SPONSORED ADS