COMPETITION SPONSORS

  • 1 The Oscar Traynor panel pictured before the semi-final in Ennis
  • 1 Glenea United Reserves, Glencar Inn Saturday Reserves Division Champions 2016
  • 1 Jason Black presentes the Voodoo Venue Cup to the 4 semi-final captains
  • 1 Jason Black presentes the Voodoo Venue Cup to the 4 semi-final captains

LATEST FIXTURES

Saturday 25th February, 2017
Ulster Shield
12:15 Glenea United vs KS Eagles Michael McFadden Glasserchoo
13:30 Glencar Celtic vs Aileach FC Barry Hunter Flag Pole Field
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
14:00 Drumbar FC vs Strand Rovers FC Michael Mulhern Drumbar
14:00 Fintown Harps AFC vs Dunlewey Celtic Seamus McGrory Pairc Achla Fintown
Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Donegal Town FC Reserves vs Milford United FC Marty Quinn Hospital Field
14:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Castlefin Celtic Marty McGarrigle Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
Sunday 26th February, 2017
Ulster Cup
13:30 Aileach FC vs Drumoghill FC TBC Aileach FC
13:30 Gweedore Celtic vs Glengad FC Liam McLaughlin Screaban Industrial Estate Derrybeg
13:30 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Culdaff FC Patrick Martin Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
13:30 St Catherines FC vs Cootehill Harps Mick Lagan Emerald Park Killybegs
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
14:00 Convoy Arsenal FC vs Glenea United John Coyle Orchard Park - Convoy
14:00 Killdrum Tigers vs Castlefin Celtic Kevin Logue Kildrum
14:00 Lagan Harps FC vs Milford United FC Paddy Duffy Orchard Park-Manor
Temple Domestic Division One
14:00 Bonagee United FC vs Keadue Rovers FC Martin McAnenny Dry Arch Park
14:00 Cappry Rovers vs Erne Wanderers FC Barry Hunter Cappry Park
14:00 Deele Harps FC vs Raphoe Town Michael Mulhern Lifford Ath Centre
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Cranford FC vs Dunkineely Celtic FC Michael McFadden Cranford Park
14:00 Drumkeen United vs Curragh Athletic FC Con McLaughlin Drumkeen
14:00 Kerrykeel 71 FC vs Ballybofey United FC Brian O Kane Rabs Park-Kerrykeel
14:00 Lifford Celtic FC vs Copany Rovers FC Sean O Donnell Green Brae Lifford
Saturday 04th March, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
13:00 Arranmore United vs Fintown Harps AFC TBC Rannagh Park-Arranmore
14:00 Drumbar FC vs Dunlewey Celtic TBC Drumbar
14:00 Glencar Celtic vs Orchard FC TBC Flag Pole Field
Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Drumoghill FC Res vs Glenea United Reserves TBC The Moss
14:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Erne Wanderers FC TBC Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
14:00 Milford United FC vs Keadue Rovers FC TBC Moyle View Park Milford
14:00 St Catherines FC vs Cappry Rovers TBC Emerald Park Killybegs
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
14:00 Convoy Arsenal FC vs Rathmullan Celtic TBC Orchard Park - Convoy
14:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Killdrum Tigers TBC Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
14:00 Lagan Harps FC vs Castlefin Celtic TBC Orchard Park-Manor
14:00 Milford United FC vs St Catherines FC TBC Moyle View Park Milford
Temple Domestic Division One
14:00 Erne Wanderers FC vs Donegal Town FC TBC Lakeside Centre - Ballyshannon
14:00 Gweedore United FC vs Gweedore Celtic TBC Carrickboyle
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Ballybofey United FC vs Lifford Celtic FC TBC Finn View Park-Ballybofey
14:00 Copany Rovers FC vs Dunkineely Celtic FC TBC Killowen Park Laghey
14:00 Drumkeen United vs Cranford FC TBC Drumkeen
14:00 Eany Celtic FC vs Kerrykeel 71 FC TBC Coolshannon
14:00 Letterbarrow Celtic FC vs Whitestrand United FC TBC Tymeen
Saturday 11th March, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
13:00 Strand Rovers FC vs Arranmore United TBC Strand Park
14:00 Glencar Celtic vs Drumbar FC TBC Flag Pole Field
Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Castlefin Celtic vs St Catherines FC TBC Park View Castlefin
14:00 Keadue Rovers FC vs Cappry Rovers TBC Central Park Keadue
14:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Glenea United Reserves TBC Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
14:00 Milford United FC vs Drumoghill FC Res TBC Moyle View Park Milford
Sunday 12th March, 2017
Brian McCormick Cup
13:30 Keadue Rovers FC vs Ballybofey United FC TBC Central Park Keadue
13:30 Rathmullan Celtic vs St Catherines FC TBC Flag Pole Field
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
14:00 Castlefin Celtic vs Milford United FC TBC Park View Castlefin
14:00 Killdrum Tigers vs Convoy Arsenal FC TBC Kildrum
Temple Domestic Division One
14:00 Erne Wanderers FC vs Bonagee United FC TBC Lakeside Centre - Ballyshannon
14:00 Gweedore Celtic vs Deele Harps FC TBC Screaban Industrial Estate Derrybeg
14:00 Gweedore United FC vs Donegal Town FC TBC Carrickboyle
14:00 Raphoe Town vs Cappry Rovers TBC Deele College Raphoe
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Curragh Athletic FC vs Eany Celtic FC TBC Curragh Sports Complex Killygordon
14:00 Dunkineely Celtic FC vs Drumkeen United TBC Darney Park
14:00 Kerrykeel 71 FC vs Letterbarrow Celtic FC TBC Rabs Park-Kerrykeel
Saturday 18th March, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
13:00 Arranmore United vs Glencar Celtic TBC Rannagh Park-Arranmore
14:00 Dunlewey Celtic vs Orchard FC TBC Glentornan park - Dunlewey
14:00 Fintown Harps AFC vs Strand Rovers FC TBC Pairc Achla Fintown
Saturday Reserve Division
14:00 Drumoghill FC Res vs Donegal Town FC Reserves TBC The Moss
14:00 Erne Wanderers FC vs Glenea United Reserves TBC Lakeside Centre - Ballyshannon
14:00 Glenree United FC vs Cappry Rovers TBC Glenree Park
14:00 Keadue Rovers FC vs Castlefin Celtic TBC Central Park Keadue
14:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC vs Milford United FC TBC Letterkenny Community Center Pitch
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
14:00 Drumoghill FC vs St Catherines FC TBC The Moss
14:00 Glenea United vs Castlefin Celtic TBC Glasserchoo
14:00 Milford United FC vs Kilmacrennan Celtic FC TBC Moyle View Park Milford
Temple Domestic Division One
14:00 Glenree United FC vs Keadue Rovers FC TBC Glenree Park
CT Ball Division 2
14:00 Ballybofey United FC vs Copany Rovers FC TBC Finn View Park-Ballybofey
14:00 Curragh Athletic FC vs Whitestrand United FC TBC Curragh Sports Complex Killygordon
14:00 Drumkeen United vs Eany Celtic FC TBC Drumkeen
14:00 Lifford Celtic FC vs Cranford FC TBC Green Brae Lifford
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 19th February, 2017
Knockalla
Glenea United 5 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Milford United FC 3 vs 5 Clonmany Shamrock
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Drumoghill FC 3 vs 4 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 2 Rathmullan Celtic
St Catherines FC 9 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Bonagee United FC 0 vs 4 Raphoe Town
Deele Harps FC 4 vs 3 Glenree United FC
Donegal Town FC 1 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Erne Wanderers FC 3 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 4 vs 1 Gweedore Celtic
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 1 Curragh Athletic FC
Whitestrand United FC 3 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Saturday 18th February, 2017
Voodoo Venue Cup
Arranmore United 2 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Dunlewey Celtic 2 vs 3 Strand Rovers FC
Milford United FC Res 2 vs 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Glencar Celtic 2 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 0 Drumoghill FC Res
Donegal Town FC Reserves 4 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Glenea United Reserves 6 vs 1 Glenree United FC
Sunday 12th February, 2017
Knockalla
Drumoghill FC 2 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Glenea United 1 vs 0 St Catherines FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 0 Rathmullan Celtic
Milford United FC 3 vs 1 Convoy Arsenal FC
CT Ball Division 2
Copany Rovers FC 2 vs 3 Curragh Athletic FC
Eany Celtic FC 1 vs 5 Ballybofey United FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 4 vs 2 Drumkeen United
Whitestrand United FC 2 vs 0 Lifford Celtic FC
Saturday 11th February, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Dunlewey Celtic 0 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
Fintown Harps AFC 2 vs 2 Drumbar FC
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Strand Rovers FC
Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 4 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Drumoghill FC Res 2 vs 0 Erne Wanderers FC
Glenea United Reserves 3 vs 0 Cappry Rovers
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 4 vs 2 Donegal Town FC Reserves
Sunday 05th February, 2017
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 4 vs 2 Rathmullan Celtic
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 2 Glenea United
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 3 Milford United FC
Lagan Harps FC 2 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal FC
St Catherines FC 3 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Bonagee United FC 3 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
Cappry Rovers 7 vs 1 Deele Harps FC
Glenree United FC 4 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
Gweedore Celtic 2 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
Raphoe Town 1 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 6 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Cranford FC 5 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Drumkeen United 4 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 4 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 5 vs 2 Curragh Athletic FC
Saturday 04th February, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Drumbar FC 1 vs 1 Arranmore United
Orchard FC 1 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Strand Rovers FC 3 vs 3 Dunlewey Celtic
Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC Reserves 3 vs 2 Keadue Rovers FC
Drumoghill FC Res 1 vs 4 Castlefin Celtic
Glenree United FC 0 vs 1 Milford United FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 0 vs 5 Cappry Rovers
St Catherines FC 1 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
Sunday 29th January, 2017
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 2 Lagan Harps FC
Milford United FC 2 vs 2 Glenea United
Rathmullan Celtic 3 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Temple Domestic Division One
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Donegal Town FC 6 vs 0 Deele Harps FC
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 3 Glenree United FC
Raphoe Town 1 vs 0 Erne Wanderers FC
CT Ball Division 2
Cranford FC 3 vs 4 Drumkeen United
Lifford Celtic FC 0 vs 2 Ballybofey United FC
Whitestrand United FC 1 vs 2 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Saturday 28th January, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Arranmore United 1 vs 0 Orchard FC
Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC Reserves 2 vs 1 Glenea United Reserves
Glenree United FC 4 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
Milford United FC 0 vs 4 Castlefin Celtic
St Catherines FC 5 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Tuesday 24th January, 2017
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 1 Milford United FC
Sunday 22nd January, 2017
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Convoy Arsenal FC 0 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Killdrum Tigers 0 vs 1 Lagan Harps FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 4 vs 4 Castlefin Celtic
St Catherines FC 1 vs 2 Milford United FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Bonagee United FC 0 vs 3 Cappry Rovers
Deele Harps FC 1 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Donegal Town FC
Raphoe Town 5 vs 2 Glenree United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Eany Celtic FC 0 vs 2 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
Drumkeen United 1 vs 1 Ballybofey United FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 2 vs 3 Cranford FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 5 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Saturday 21st January, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Glencar Celtic 4 vs 0 Arranmore United
Orchard FC 2 vs 1 Drumbar FC
Strand Rovers FC 4 vs 1 Dunlewey Celtic
Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 1 Donegal Town FC Reserves
Glenea United Reserves 8 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Keadue Rovers FC 0 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 2 Drumoghill FC Res
Sunday 15th January, 2017
Ulster Cup
Ballybofey United FC 0 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Culdaff FC 4 vs 0 Glenea United
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 2 Killdrum Tigers
Rathmullan Celtic 2 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
Gweedore Celtic 4 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Deele Harps FC
Raphoe Town 2 vs 2 Gweedore United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Eany Celtic FC 3 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 1 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Drumkeen United 4 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 4 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Curragh Athletic FC 1 vs 4 Cranford FC
Saturday 14th January, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Arranmore United 1 vs 0 Dunlewey Celtic
Glencar Celtic 4 vs 0 Drumbar FC
Strand Rovers FC 4 vs 0 Fintown Harps AFC
Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC Reserves 7 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Glenea United Reserves 2 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
St Catherines FC 6 vs 1 Drumoghill FC Res
Sunday 08th January, 2017
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Convoy Arsenal FC 0 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Glenea United 1 vs 1 Drumoghill FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Lagan Harps FC 2 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Milford United FC 2 vs 2 Killdrum Tigers
Temple Domestic Division One
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 2 Deele Harps FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Raphoe Town 2 vs 4 Bonagee United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 3 vs 0 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 5 Eany Celtic FC
Cranford FC 0 vs 2 Whitestrand United FC
Dunkineely Celtic FC 2 vs 1 Curragh Athletic FC
Lifford Celtic FC 4 vs 0 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Saturday 07th January, 2017
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Drumbar FC 1 vs 1 Arranmore United
Dunlewey Celtic 2 vs 3 Orchard FC
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 6 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Drumoghill FC Res 1 vs 7 Keadue Rovers FC
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 5 Donegal Town FC Reserves
Glenree United FC 1 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Milford United FC 1 vs 5 Glenea United Reserves
Sunday 11th December, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Killdrum Tigers 1 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Lagan Harps FC 2 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Milford United FC 3 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
Rathmullan Celtic 1 vs 4 Glenea United
Temple Domestic Division One
Bonagee United FC 2 vs 0 Deele Harps FC
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Gweedore United FC
Donegal Town FC 7 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 5 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
Raphoe Town 2 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
CT Ball Division 2
Drumkeen United 1 vs 2 Lifford Celtic FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 5 vs 3 Cranford FC
Saturday 10th December, 2016
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic FC
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Dunlewey Celtic 1 vs 3 Glencar Celtic
Orchard FC 3 vs 1 Strand Rovers FC
Saturday Reserve Division
Drumoghill FC Res 1 vs 3 Milford United FC
St Catherines FC 0 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
Friday 09th December, 2016
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 04th December, 2016
Ulster Cup
Aileach FC 3 vs 0 Cranford FC
Buncrana Harps 1 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 1 Monaghan Town
St Catherines FC 4 vs 0 Clones Town
Ulster Shield
Redcastle FC 1 vs 2 Glenea United
FAI Junior Cup
Abbeyfeale United 5 vs 0 Killdrum Tigers
Grattan United 3 vs 0 Drumoghill FC
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 6 vs 2 Lagan Harps FC
Glenea United 3 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Deele Harps FC 0 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Erne Wanderers FC 1 vs 3 Cappry Rovers
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 1 Raphoe Town
CT Ball Division 2
Drumkeen United 1 vs 1 Copany Rovers FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 2 Whitestrand United FC
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
Ulster Shield
Orchard FC 1 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
Strand Rovers FC 1 vs 2 Cavan Rovers
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Arranmore United 2 vs 1 Fintown Harps AFC
Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 0 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Castlefin Celtic 3 vs 1 Donegal Town FC Reserves
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Thursday 01st December, 2016
Erne Wanderers FC 5 vs 0 Drumoghill FC Res
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 1 vs 4 Cappry Rovers
Sunday 27th November, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Killdrum Tigers 4 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Cappry Rovers 4 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Gweedore United FC 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Raphoe Town 1 vs 1 Donegal Town FC
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 6 vs 1 Cranford FC
Copany Rovers FC 1 vs 3 Lifford Celtic FC
Eany Celtic FC 4 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 6 vs 4 Curragh Athletic FC
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Dunlewey Celtic 0 vs 2 Drumbar FC
Fintown Harps AFC 0 vs 6 Orchard FC
Glencar Celtic 3 vs 0 Strand Rovers FC
Saturday Reserve Division
Erne Wanderers FC 2 vs 4 St Catherines FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Donegal Town FC Reserves
Milford United FC 7 vs 2 Glenree United FC
Sunday 20th November, 2016
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 1 St Catherines FC
Convoy Arsenal FC 2 vs 3 Killdrum Tigers
Drumoghill FC 3 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Glenea United 2 vs 2 Lagan Harps FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Bonagee United FC 5 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 2 Raphoe Town
Deele Harps FC 0 vs 5 Gweedore Celtic
Donegal Town FC 5 vs 1 Gweedore United FC
Keadue Rovers FC 6 vs 0 Glenree United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Copany Rovers FC 0 vs 6 Ballybofey United FC
Cranford FC 1 vs 4 Eany Celtic FC
Lifford Celtic FC 1 vs 0 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 5 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Drumbar FC 2 vs 2 Strand Rovers FC
Dunlewey Celtic 2 vs 2 Fintown Harps AFC
Saturday Reserve Division
Glenea United Reserves 5 vs 2 Erne Wanderers FC
St Catherines FC 4 vs 0 Glenree United FC
Sunday 13th November, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 2 Drumoghill FC
Glengad United 1 vs 0 Glenea United
Greencastle FC 7 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Brian McCormick Sports Premier
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 3 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal FC
Lagan Harps FC 3 vs 2 St Catherines FC
Milford United FC 3 vs 1 Rathmullan Celtic
Temple Domestic Division One
Glenree United FC 1 vs 4 Bonagee United FC
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
CT Ball Division 2
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 1 Drumkeen United
Cranford FC 2 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Lifford Celtic FC 3 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Strand Rovers FC 0 vs 1 Arranmore United
Fintown Harps AFC 1 vs 0 Drumbar FC
Glencar Celtic 2 vs 2 Orchard FC
Saturday Reserve Division
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 2 Glenea United Reserves
Donegal Town FC Reserves 0 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Glenree United FC 1 vs 3 Castlefin Celtic
St Catherines FC 2 vs 0 Keadue Rovers FC
Sunday 06th November, 2016
Temple Domestic Division One
Donegal Town FC 1 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Gweedore United FC 1 vs 4 Cappry Rovers
Keadue Rovers FC 4 vs 1 Bonagee United FC
CT Ball Division 2
Eany Celtic FC 4 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
Letterbarrow Celtic FC 8 vs 2 Kerrykeel 71 FC
Saturday 05th November, 2016
Glencar Inn Saturday Division
Drumbar FC 1 vs 2 Glencar Celtic
Dunlewey Celtic 0 vs 0 Strand Rovers FC
Saturday Reserve Division
Donegal Town FC Reserves 1 vs 4 Cappry Rovers
Drumoghill FC Res 2 vs 6 Kilmacrennan Celtic FC
Glenree United FC 0 vs 3 Keadue Rovers FC
Milford United FC 4 vs 3 Erne Wanderers FC
St Catherines FC 0 vs 3 Glenea United Reserves
Sunday 30th October, 2016
Ulster Cup
Aileach FC 3 vs 1 Milford United FC
Ballybofey United FC 2 vs 1 Lifford Celtic FC
Buncrana Harps 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Cootehill Harps 1 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Cranford FC 3 vs 0 Killylough FC
Glaslough 1 vs 4 Drumoghill FC
Glenea United 3 vs 1 Erne Wanderers FC
Gweedore United FC 2 vs 4 Monaghan Town
Illies Celtic 3 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 2 vs 0 Cavan Town
Lagan Harps FC 2 vs 4 Culdaff FC
Raphoe Town 1 vs 2 Clones Town
Rathmullan Celtic 3 vs 4 Gweedore Celtic
St Catherines FC 4 vs 1 Clonmany Shamrock
Ulster Shield
Carrowmena FC 0 vs 3 Glencar Celtic
Culdaff FC 3 vs 0 Erne Wanderers FC
Drumkill Rovers 2 vs 3 Strand Rovers FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Cappry Rovers 2 vs 2 Donegal Town FC
CT Ball Division 2
Dunkineely Celtic FC 4 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 1 vs 5 Eany Celtic FC
Whitestrand United FC 2 vs 2 Letterbarrow Celtic FC
Saturday 29th October, 2016
Ulster Cup
Bonagee United FC 0 vs 3 Glengad United
Ulster Shield
Glenea United 9 vs 1 Moville Celtic
Glenree United FC 1 vs 5 Cockhill Celtic Youths
Milford United FC 2 vs 3 Illies Celtic
Orchard FC 5 vs 1 Cavan Town
Saturday Reserve Division
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 1 Keadue Rovers FC
Kilmacrennan Celtic FC 6 vs 3 St Catherines FC
Sunday 23rd October, 2016
FAI Junior Cup
Castlefin Celtic 14 vs 3 KS Eagles
Cranford FC 0 vs 3 Glenea United
Erne Wanderers FC 4 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Glengad United 7 vs 1 Lagan Harps FC
Keadue Rovers FC 3 vs 0 Illies Celtic
Killdrum Tigers 2 vs 0 Clones Town
Milford United FC 2 vs 3 Drumoghill FC
Raphoe Town 1 vs 3 Greencastle FC
Temple Domestic Division One
Bonagee United FC 0 vs 4 Donegal Town FC
Glenree United FC 2 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
CT Ball Division 2
Dunkineely Celtic FC 1 vs 1 Whitestrand United FC
Kerrykeel 71 FC 2 vs 0 Copany Rovers FC
Lifford Celtic FC 4 vs 0 Curragh Athletic FC
view all results here

LATEST NEWS

Season 2016-2017
27/07/2016
Brian McCormick Cup - 14 August 2016 Voodoo Venue Cup - 20 August 2016Brian McCormick Cup - 21 August...
read on


Play Off
15/05/2016
22-05-16 Donegal Town 1 - 2 Rathmullen Celtic
read on



also in the news :
17/04/2016
1-05-16 @2ko Play off promotion...
27/03/2016
Brian McCormick Sports and Leisure...
25/03/2016
Oscar Traynor Fixtures 3...
18/02/2016
Sunday 13 MarchCappry Rovers v...

Player Profile

SPONSORED ADS